A- A A+

CALL US NOW: 0131 475 2364 

EMAIL US: admin@lothiandisabilitysport.co.uk 

Each year Lothian Disability Sport recognise the huge impact that athletes, volunteers coaches and teams have in sport across the Lothian area at the Annual General Meeting and Sports Awards. The awards ceremony gives LDS the opportunity to celebrate these achievements and show we are proud to have such talented, dedicated and enthusiastic individuals within the region.

Information on the latest Lothian Disability Sport AGM can be found by clicking below.

DOWNLOAD LDS AGM REPORT


Previous Winners

Senior Sport Person

2017

lothian disability sport agm and awards 2016 2017 1 20170717 1545113924

Scott Quin (Swimming)

2016

Stephen Clegg (Swimming)

2015

 

 

 Scott Quin (Swimming)

2014

Scott Quin (Swimming)

2013

Colin Leslie (Badminton)

Young Sports Person

lothian disability sport agm and awards 2016 2017 4 20170717 14013840492017

Joint winners Sam Downie and Neil Ferguson.

2016

Josh Manson (Wheelchair Bsketball)

2015 

Ruairi Logan (Wheelchair Tennis)

2014

Maria Lyle (Athletics)

2013

Beth Johnston (Swimming)

 

 

Volunteer Award

2017

Lorna Forbes

2016

Rolothian disability sport agm and awards 2016 2017 1 20170717 1659065777sie Palmer & Elma Morrison (Lothian Waves)

2015

Niall Ritchie (Wheelchair Basketball)

2014

Elaine McKenna (Lothian Special Olympics)

2013

Carol McFarlane (Lothian Disability Badminton Club)

Celia Peerless (Edinburgh Eagles)

Club/Team Award

IMG 47482017

No Limits

2016

Lothian Disabiliy Badminton Club (Lothian League Team)

2015

Livingston & District Dolphins - Rainbow Squad

2014

Lothian Special Olympics (Bath 2013 Squad)

2013

No Limits (Multi Sport)

Endeavour Award

2017

Team United

2016

Alan Grordon (Carpet Bowls)

2015

Ross Foley (Badminton)

2014

Shaun Gray (Football)

2013

Gary Whitfield

Jim Anderson OBE Bursary

2017

Ruairi Loganlothian disability sport agm and awards 2016 2017 3 20170717 1164936444

2016

Josh Manson (Wheelchair Basketball)

2015 

Stephen Clegg (Swimming)

2014

Beth Johnston (Swimming)

2013

Patrick Wilson (Boccia)

Our Partners

Sported
West Lothian Council
coec
elc
fabb
midlc
sds
sol
Previous Next